203 N 3rd St Jefferson, SD 57038
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $192,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 N 3rd St, Jefferson, SD 57038 and is currently estimated at $183,816, approximately $191 per square foot. 203 N 3rd St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Elk Point-Jefferson Elementary School, Elk Point-Jefferson Middle School, and Elk Point-Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Koester Carl J
Bought by
Kieler Gunner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Outstanding Balance
$101,957
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Bernard Lawrence E
Bought by
Koester Carl J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kieler Gunner | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Koester Carl J | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kieler Gunner | $116,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Koester Carl J | $83,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $154,162 | $14,611 | $139,551 |
| 2024 | $2,553 | $154,162 | $14,611 | $139,551 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $151,173 | $11,622 | $139,551 |
| 2022 | $2,236 | $137,439 | $10,565 | $126,874 |
| 2021 | $2,179 | $119,525 | $9,187 | $110,338 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $114,276 | $9,187 | $105,089 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $90,770 | $9,187 | $81,583 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $86,448 | $8,750 | $77,698 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $86,448 | $0 | $86,448 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $86,448 | $0 | $86,448 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $86,448 | $0 | $86,448 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $86,448 | $0 | $86,448 |
| 2013 | $1,751 | $86,448 | $0 | $86,448 |
| 2012 | $1,751 | $86,448 | $8,750 | $77,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map