207 N 3rd St Jefferson, SD 57038
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 N 3rd St, Jefferson, SD 57038 and is currently estimated at $208,057, approximately $154 per square foot. 207 N 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Elk Point-Jefferson Elementary School, Elk Point-Jefferson Middle School, and Elk Point-Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Cooley Teresa A
Bought by
Schuur Mark D and Schuur Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Laniece
Bought by
Renken Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuur Mark D | $84,500 | None Available | |
| Renken Angela M | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schuur Mark D | $74,000 | |
| Closed | Renken Angela M | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $175,520 | $29,221 | $146,299 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $175,520 | $29,221 | $146,299 |
| 2023 | $2,565 | $156,316 | $23,244 | $133,072 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $142,178 | $21,131 | $121,047 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $123,738 | $18,375 | $105,363 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $118,759 | $18,375 | $100,384 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $94,196 | $18,375 | $75,821 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $89,722 | $17,500 | $72,222 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $89,722 | $0 | $89,722 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $89,722 | $0 | $89,722 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $89,722 | $0 | $89,722 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $89,722 | $0 | $89,722 |
| 2013 | $1,818 | $89,722 | $0 | $89,722 |
| 2012 | $1,818 | $89,722 | $17,500 | $72,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map