115 Algonquin Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $162,073 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Algonquin Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $166,268, approximately $130 per square foot. 115 Algonquin Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including New Miami Elementary School, New Miami Middle School, and New Miami High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Trenton Property Management Llc
Bought by
Golden Gate Financial Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Trenton Property Managments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,250
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Spoonamore Joey
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Smith Dorothy J
Bought by
Spoonamore Joey and Spoonamore Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,190
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Gate Financial Llc | $72,900 | Fidelity Land Title Agency | |
| Trenton Property Managments Llc | $22,000 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Midfirst Bank | $67,811 | None Available | |
| Spoonamore Joey | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trenton Property Managments Llc | $46,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Spoonamore Joey | $63,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,489 | $38,120 | $6,250 | $31,870 |
| 2024 | $1,489 | $38,120 | $6,250 | $31,870 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $38,120 | $6,250 | $31,870 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $28,580 | $6,250 | $22,330 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $28,580 | $6,250 | $22,330 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $28,580 | $6,250 | $22,330 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $23,160 | $6,880 | $16,280 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $23,160 | $6,880 | $16,280 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $23,160 | $6,880 | $16,280 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $22,260 | $6,880 | $15,380 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $22,260 | $6,880 | $15,380 |
| 2014 | $454 | $20,470 | $6,880 | $13,590 |
| 2013 | $454 | $23,790 | $6,350 | $17,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map