115 Anson St Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Anson St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $427,281, approximately $272 per square foot. 115 Anson St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Waycon Inc
Bought by
Paul Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Anson St Rt
Bought by
Paul Ronald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,800
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Ronald | $135,000 | -- | |
| Paul Ronald J | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul Ronald J | $17,800 | |
| Open | Paul Ronald J | $202,500 | |
| Closed | Paul Ronald J | $101,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Paul Ronald J | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,257 | $412,700 | $113,400 | $299,300 |
| 2024 | $5,929 | $401,700 | $111,100 | $290,600 |
| 2023 | $5,513 | $363,900 | $101,000 | $262,900 |
| 2022 | $5,359 | $315,400 | $87,800 | $227,600 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $294,200 | $79,800 | $214,400 |
| 2020 | $4,943 | $283,100 | $82,000 | $201,100 |
| 2019 | $4,847 | $269,900 | $82,000 | $187,900 |
| 2018 | $4,627 | $252,700 | $78,100 | $174,600 |
| 2017 | $4,189 | $242,000 | $71,600 | $170,400 |
| 2016 | $4,123 | $243,800 | $71,600 | $172,200 |
| 2015 | $4,290 | $244,600 | $71,600 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $244,600 | $71,600 | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map