74 Deane St Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Deane St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $369,387, approximately $298 per square foot. 74 Deane St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1986
Bought by
Vient Diane D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vient Diane D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vient Diane D | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,789 | $315,900 | $113,300 | $202,600 |
| 2024 | $4,540 | $307,600 | $111,000 | $196,600 |
| 2023 | $4,215 | $278,200 | $100,900 | $177,300 |
| 2022 | $4,023 | $236,800 | $87,800 | $149,000 |
| 2021 | $3,851 | $218,700 | $79,700 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $3,698 | $211,800 | $81,900 | $129,900 |
| 2019 | $3,640 | $202,700 | $81,900 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $193,500 | $78,000 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $3,362 | $194,200 | $71,500 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $193,100 | $71,500 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | $3,376 | $192,500 | $71,500 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $192,500 | $71,500 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map