115 Badalamenti St Luling, LA 70070
Estimated Value: $158,266 - $192,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Badalamenti St, Luling, LA 70070 and is currently estimated at $172,817, approximately $150 per square foot. 115 Badalamenti St is a home located in St. Charles Parish with nearby schools including Luling Elementary School, R.K. Smith Middle School, and Hahnville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Horn Joyce Pitre and Johnson Helen Pitre
Bought by
Strickland Jules and Strickland Ladonica White
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,714
Outstanding Balance
$83,751
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,066
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland Jules | $129,400 | Choice Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strickland Jules | $127,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361 | $11,070 | $3,020 | $8,050 |
| 2024 | $361 | $11,070 | $3,020 | $8,050 |
| 2023 | $366 | $9,104 | $2,530 | $6,574 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $9,104 | $2,530 | $6,574 |
| 2021 | $656 | $5,566 | $2,277 | $3,289 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $9,104 | $2,530 | $6,574 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $10,845 | $1,550 | $9,295 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $10,845 | $1,550 | $9,295 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $10,845 | $1,550 | $9,295 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $10,845 | $1,550 | $9,295 |
| 2015 | $336 | $10,355 | $1,060 | $9,295 |
| 2014 | $323 | $10,355 | $1,060 | $9,295 |
| 2013 | $325 | $10,355 | $1,060 | $9,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map