115 Bellfield Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Bellfield Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $123,015, approximately $105 per square foot. 115 Bellfield Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Strickland Douglas
Bought by
Lowery Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Remo Gerald P
Bought by
Strickland Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,970
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Remo Gerald P and Remo Becky S
Bought by
Remo Gerald P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Meinke Nolan P
Bought by
Remo Gerald P and Remo Becky Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Vanwormer Terry A and Vanwormer Mary Lou
Bought by
Meinke Nolan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,950
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowery Jessica | -- | -- | |
| Strickland Douglas | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Remo Gerald P | -- | None Available | |
| Remo Gerald P | $70,000 | Southern Title | |
| Meinke Nolan P | $65,000 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strickland Douglas | $54,970 | |
| Previous Owner | Meinke Nolan P | $63,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,142 | $24,140 | $9,233 | $14,907 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $22,876 | $7,385 | $15,491 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $22,876 | $7,385 | $15,491 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $22,876 | $7,385 | $15,491 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $18,730 | $6,050 | $12,680 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $18,730 | $6,050 | $12,680 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $18,730 | $6,050 | $12,680 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $18,670 | $6,110 | $12,560 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $18,670 | $6,110 | $12,560 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $18,670 | $6,110 | $12,560 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $19,010 | $6,220 | $12,790 |
| 2013 | $1,124 | $19,010 | $6,220 | $12,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map