115 Benjamin Terrace Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,532 - $375,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Benjamin Terrace, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $365,383, approximately $202 per square foot. 115 Benjamin Terrace is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Pitts Jonathan and Pitts Lisa
Bought by
Williamson Willie and Williamson Mercedes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,412
Outstanding Balance
$170,297
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$195,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Baird Patrick J
Bought by
Pitts Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Higman Scott T
Bought by
Baird Patrick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,320
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Willie | $209,900 | Virginia Home Title & Stlmnt | |
| Pitts Jonathan | $215,000 | -- | |
| Baird Patrick J | $117,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williamson Willie | $214,412 | |
| Previous Owner | Pitts Jonathan | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baird Patrick J | $94,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,822 | $321,800 | $70,000 | $251,800 |
| 2024 | $3,447 | $299,700 | $70,000 | $229,700 |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $285,200 | $70,000 | $215,200 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $264,600 | $65,000 | $199,600 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $238,100 | $56,000 | $182,100 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $218,000 | $56,000 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $201,300 | $56,000 | $145,300 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $205,000 | $53,500 | $151,500 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,383 | $185,400 | $53,500 | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map