112 Benjamin Terrace Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,267 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Benjamin Terrace, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $366,317, approximately $205 per square foot. 112 Benjamin Terrace is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Sandra M Harris Revocable Trust
Bought by
White Dennis C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,877
Outstanding Balance
$215,812
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Bliss David D
Bought by
Machuta Russell J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Dennis C | $305,000 | First American Title | |
| Machuta Russell J | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Dennis C | $224,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,934 | $342,600 | $70,000 | $272,600 |
| 2024 | $3,666 | $318,800 | $70,000 | $248,800 |
| 2023 | $3,516 | $303,100 | $70,000 | $233,100 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $281,900 | $65,000 | $216,900 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $253,900 | $56,000 | $197,900 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $231,900 | $56,000 | $175,900 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $213,700 | $56,000 | $157,700 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $192,600 | $53,500 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $192,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $199,900 | $53,500 | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map