115 Blue Wing St Walkerville, MT 59701
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
652
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Blue Wing St, Walkerville, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $162,445, approximately $249 per square foot. 115 Blue Wing St is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Davis Donald James
Bought by
Davis Donald James and Davis Brown Nancy Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Donald James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $102,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $86,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $86,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $797 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $894 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $787 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $748 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $330 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $620 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |