Estimated Value: $102,292 - $144,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
629
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1523 B St, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $131,573, approximately $209 per square foot. 1523 B St is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $66,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $961 | $57,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $951 | $57,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $995 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $549 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $757 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $650 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $702 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $289 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $578 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $204 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $563 | $11,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map