115 Bob St Santa Fe, NM 87501
Torreon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $692,091
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Bob St, Santa Fe, NM 87501 and is currently estimated at $594,273, approximately $297 per square foot. 115 Bob St is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Gonzales Elementary School, Capital High School, and Dragonfly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Dascher Dag P
Bought by
Prothro George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,950
Outstanding Balance
$269,495
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Dascher Dag P and Burke Diane M
Bought by
Dascher Dag P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Dascher Dag Peter and Dascher Dianne M Burke
Bought by
Dascher Dag Peter and Burke Dianne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Devolder Jennifer
Bought by
Dascher Dag Peter and Dascher Dianne M Burke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prothro George | -- | Prima Title Llc | |
| Dascher Dag P | -- | -- | |
| Dascher Dag Peter | -- | -- | |
| Dascher Dag Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prothro George | $304,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Dascher Dag Peter | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,056 | $402,576 | $135,060 | $267,516 |
| 2024 | $2,978 | $390,852 | $131,127 | $259,725 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $379,469 | $127,308 | $252,161 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $368,417 | $123,600 | $244,817 |
| 2021 | $2,868 | $119,229 | $39,999 | $79,230 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $88,341 | $28,290 | $60,051 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $85,768 | $27,466 | $58,302 |
| 2018 | $2,047 | $83,270 | $26,666 | $56,604 |
| 2017 | $1,996 | $80,845 | $26,666 | $54,179 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $78,490 | $26,667 | $51,823 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $76,204 | $26,667 | $49,537 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $73,911 | $26,640 | $47,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map