115 Brooklyn Ave Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $163,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Brooklyn Ave, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $150,651, approximately $101 per square foot. 115 Brooklyn Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Schroerluke Robert and Schroerluke Martha E
Bought by
Shepherd Lane and Shepherd Serrena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,606
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Lane | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shepherd Lane | $60,606 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $27,960 | $3,120 | $24,840 |
| 2024 | $998 | $27,960 | $3,120 | $24,840 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $27,960 | $3,120 | $24,840 |
| 2022 | $830 | $20,070 | $2,700 | $17,370 |
| 2021 | $839 | $20,070 | $2,700 | $17,370 |
| 2020 | $838 | $20,070 | $2,700 | $17,370 |
| 2019 | $366 | $17,560 | $2,290 | $15,270 |
| 2018 | $361 | $17,560 | $2,290 | $15,270 |
| 2017 | $346 | $17,560 | $2,290 | $15,270 |
| 2016 | $313 | $16,690 | $2,290 | $14,400 |
| 2015 | $314 | $16,690 | $2,290 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | $314 | $16,690 | $2,290 | $14,400 |
| 2013 | $375 | $17,530 | $2,290 | $15,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map