115 Buckley Hercules, CA 94547
Old Town Pinole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $841,000 - $909,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Buckley, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $871,612, approximately $412 per square foot. 115 Buckley is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ohlone Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1995
Sold by
Corriveau Jacques C and Corriveau Claire T
Bought by
Corriveau Jacques C and Corriveau Claire T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corriveau Jacques C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,568 | $310,743 | $64,978 | $245,765 |
| 2024 | $5,197 | $304,651 | $63,704 | $240,947 |
| 2023 | $5,197 | $298,678 | $62,455 | $236,223 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $292,823 | $61,231 | $231,592 |
| 2021 | $5,118 | $287,082 | $60,031 | $227,051 |
| 2019 | $4,871 | $278,568 | $58,251 | $220,317 |
| 2018 | $4,678 | $273,107 | $57,109 | $215,998 |
| 2017 | $4,611 | $267,753 | $55,990 | $211,763 |
| 2016 | $4,454 | $262,504 | $54,893 | $207,611 |
| 2015 | $4,610 | $258,562 | $54,069 | $204,493 |
| 2014 | $4,609 | $253,498 | $53,010 | $200,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map