115 Chaparrel St Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $374,897 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Chaparrel St, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $389,724, approximately $251 per square foot. 115 Chaparrel St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Hill Larry W and Hill Sharon E
Bought by
Hill Larry W and Hill Sharon E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,018
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$196,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2020
Sold by
Hill Larry W and Hill Sharon E
Bought by
Hill Family Trust and Hill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,248
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Hill Larry W and Hill Sharon E
Bought by
Hill Larry W and Hill Sharon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Hill Larry W and Hill Sharon E
Bought by
Hill Larry W and Hill Sharon E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Larry W | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Hill Larry W | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Hill Family Trust | -- | Amrock | |
| Hill Larry W | -- | Amrock | |
| Hill Larry W | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Hill Larry W | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Hill Larry W | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Larry W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Larry W | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Larry W | $202,248 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Larry W | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $174,872 | $32,509 | $142,363 |
| 2024 | $2,013 | $171,444 | $31,872 | $139,572 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $168,084 | $31,248 | $136,836 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $164,789 | $30,636 | $134,153 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $161,559 | $30,036 | $131,523 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $159,904 | $29,729 | $130,175 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $159,904 | $29,729 | $130,175 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $153,697 | $28,576 | $125,121 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $150,684 | $28,016 | $122,668 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $147,730 | $27,467 | $120,263 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $145,512 | $27,055 | $118,457 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $142,663 | $26,526 | $116,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map