115 Cofer Dr Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $265,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Cofer Dr, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $236,030, approximately $196 per square foot. 115 Cofer Dr is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cheatham Park Elementary School, and Jo Byrns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Etal Bridges Alan D
Bought by
Brake Kristie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,077
Outstanding Balance
$16,349
Interest Rate
6.05%
Estimated Equity
$219,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1988
Bought by
Bridges Georgia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brake Kristie J | $77,200 | -- | |
| Bridges Georgia J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bridges Georgia J | $29,077 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $56,900 | $22,500 | $34,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $56,900 | $22,500 | $34,400 |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $56,900 | $22,500 | $34,400 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $31,000 | $4,825 | $26,175 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $31,000 | $4,825 | $26,175 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $28,850 | $4,825 | $24,025 |
| 2019 | $31,643 | $28,850 | $4,825 | $24,025 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $28,850 | $4,825 | $24,025 |
| 2017 | $860 | $20,050 | $4,075 | $15,975 |
| 2016 | $860 | $20,050 | $4,075 | $15,975 |
| 2015 | $834 | $20,050 | $4,075 | $15,975 |
| 2014 | $834 | $20,050 | $4,075 | $15,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map