115 Crescent Ct Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Crescent Ct, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $451,946, approximately $438 per square foot. 115 Crescent Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Mangoba Leonard
Bought by
Amaral Robert M and Amaral Cyd A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,158
Outstanding Balance
$151,414
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$300,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Harris Roger F
Bought by
Mangoba Leonard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,156
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2001
Sold by
Harris Faye
Bought by
Harris Roger F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amaral Robert M | $205,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Mangoba Leonard | $157,000 | First Amer Title Co Of Napa | |
| Harris Roger F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amaral Robert M | $198,158 | |
| Previous Owner | Mangoba Leonard | $154,156 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,918 | $251,290 | $73,545 | $177,745 |
| 2024 | $3,918 | $246,363 | $72,103 | $174,260 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $241,534 | $70,690 | $170,844 |
| 2022 | $3,581 | $236,799 | $69,304 | $167,495 |
| 2021 | $3,502 | $232,157 | $67,946 | $164,211 |
| 2020 | $3,511 | $229,778 | $67,250 | $162,528 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $225,274 | $65,932 | $159,342 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $220,858 | $64,640 | $156,218 |
| 2017 | $3,031 | $216,528 | $63,373 | $153,155 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $212,283 | $62,131 | $150,152 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $209,095 | $61,198 | $147,897 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $164,929 | $36,768 | $128,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map