824 Lassen St Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $383,566 - $413,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Lassen St, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $399,642, approximately $464 per square foot. 824 Lassen St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Kahili Nildre Cecilia
Bought by
Kahili Nildre Cecilia and The Nildre C Kahili Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Kahili Issam A and Kahili Nildre C
Bought by
Kahili Issam A and Kahili Nildre Cecilia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Pyeatt Dwain H and Pyeatt Cozette M
Bought by
Kahili Issam A and Kahili Nildre C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Pyeatt Dwain H
Bought by
Pyeatt Dwain H and Cozette Pyeatt M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Michael P and Wilson Michael Phillip
Bought by
Pyeatt Dwain H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Wilson Michael P and Wilson Michael Phillip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Pyeatt M Cozette
Bought by
Pyeatt Dwain H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahili Nildre Cecilia | -- | None Available | |
| Kahili Kevin Jamil | -- | None Available | |
| Kahili Issam A | -- | None Available | |
| Kahili Issam A | $132,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Pyeatt Dwain H | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Pyeatt Dwain H | $197,500 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Wilson Michael P | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Pyeatt Dwain H | -- | Fidelity Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pyeatt Dwain H | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pyeatt Dwain H | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pyeatt Dwain H | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Pyeatt Dwain H | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,925 | $161,926 | $49,029 | $112,897 |
| 2024 | $2,925 | $158,752 | $48,068 | $110,684 |
| 2023 | $2,722 | $155,640 | $47,126 | $108,514 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $152,589 | $46,202 | $106,387 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $149,598 | $45,297 | $104,301 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $148,065 | $44,833 | $103,232 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $145,162 | $43,954 | $101,208 |
| 2018 | $2,291 | $142,317 | $43,093 | $99,224 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $139,528 | $42,249 | $97,279 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $136,793 | $41,421 | $95,372 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $134,739 | $40,799 | $93,940 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $132,100 | $40,000 | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map