115 Dowd St Pooler, GA 31322
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Dowd St, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $305,306, approximately $199 per square foot. 115 Dowd St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Pooler Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Nichols Tommy B
Bought by
Nichols Tommy B and Nichols Joann W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,750
Outstanding Balance
$97,970
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,336
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Tommy B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Tommy B | $111,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,089 | $80,320 | $32,000 | $48,320 |
| 2024 | $18 | $60,600 | $24,000 | $36,600 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $55,200 | $14,000 | $41,200 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $51,200 | $14,000 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $40,800 | $8,000 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $40,960 | $8,000 | $32,960 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $44,640 | $8,000 | $36,640 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $40,560 | $8,000 | $32,560 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $41,680 | $8,000 | $33,680 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $41,440 | $8,000 | $33,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map