115 E 4th St Ontario, CA 91764
Downtown Ontario NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $923,000 - $1,324,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E 4th St, Ontario, CA 91764 and is currently estimated at $1,086,424. 115 E 4th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Vina Danks Middle, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Brusselle Thierry
Bought by
Pacific Diversified Llc #3
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,981
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$847,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Brusselle Sylvie
Bought by
Brusselle Thierry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,981
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$847,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Hammersmith Steven H and Hammersmith Suzanne J
Bought by
Brusselle Thierry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,513
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Bonessa Agnes T
Bought by
Hammersmith Steven H and Hammersmith Suzanne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacific Diversified Llc #3 | $745,000 | Fidelity Natl Tustin | |
| Brusselle Thierry | -- | Fidelity Natl Tustin | |
| Brusselle Thierry | $248,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hammersmith Steven H | $185,000 | Northern Counties Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pacific Diversified Llc #3 | $592,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brusselle Thierry | $244,513 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammersmith Steven H | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Hammersmith Steven H | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,391 | $1,038,470 | $363,465 | $675,005 |
| 2024 | $11,133 | $1,018,108 | $356,338 | $661,770 |
| 2023 | $9,325 | $860,000 | $300,000 | $560,000 |
| 2022 | $7,057 | $646,135 | $226,000 | $420,135 |
| 2021 | $6,326 | $571,135 | $200,000 | $371,135 |
| 2020 | $6,279 | $571,135 | $200,000 | $371,135 |
| 2019 | $6,165 | $554,500 | $193,500 | $361,000 |
| 2018 | $6,201 | $554,500 | $193,500 | $361,000 |
| 2017 | $5,700 | $518,200 | $180,800 | $337,400 |
| 2016 | $5,318 | $493,500 | $172,200 | $321,300 |
| 2015 | $5,109 | $470,000 | $164,000 | $306,000 |
| 2014 | $4,192 | $390,000 | $136,000 | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map