115 E Blake Ln Richmond, VA 23224
Swansboro West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,147 - $306,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Blake Ln, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $282,287, approximately $194 per square foot. 115 E Blake Ln is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Swansboro Elementary School, Richmond High School for the Arts, and Open High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Everbank
Bought by
Schannika Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Everbank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Muncy Johnie R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Whitfield M Diane
Bought by
Cox Ava G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schannika Llc | $18,000 | -- | |
| Everbank | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $152,100 | -- | |
| Cox Ava G | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History