115 E Brookdale Place Fullerton, CA 92832
Downtown Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,000 - $1,177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Brookdale Place, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $1,009,723, approximately $774 per square foot. 115 E Brookdale Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Fullerton Union High School, and Veritas Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Estrada Jose S and Estrada Brenda
Bought by
Estrada Jose S and Estrada Alma Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Estrada Jose S and Estrada Alma Rosa
Bought by
Estrada Jose S and Estrada Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,799
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$840,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Estrada Jose S
Bought by
Estrada Jose S and Estrada Alma Rosa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Estrada Jose S and Estrada Elma
Bought by
Estrada Jose S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Palminteri Michelle L
Bought by
Estrada Jose S and Estrada Elma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1991
Sold by
Cusick Rebecca D
Bought by
Palminteri Michelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Jose S | -- | None Available | |
| Estrada Jose S | -- | Ortc | |
| Estrada Brenda | -- | Ortc | |
| Estrada Jose S | -- | -- | |
| Estrada Jose S | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Estrada Jose S | -- | American Title Company | |
| Palminteri Michelle L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estrada Jose S | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Estrada Jose S | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $198,841 | $161,861 | $36,980 |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $194,943 | $158,688 | $36,255 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $191,121 | $155,576 | $35,545 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $187,374 | $152,525 | $34,849 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $183,700 | $149,534 | $34,166 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $181,817 | $148,001 | $33,816 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $178,252 | $145,099 | $33,153 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $174,757 | $142,254 | $32,503 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $171,331 | $139,465 | $31,866 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $167,972 | $136,730 | $31,242 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $165,449 | $134,676 | $30,773 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $162,209 | $132,038 | $30,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map