115 E Dougherty Dr Lone Tree, IA 52755
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $307,945
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Dougherty Dr, Lone Tree, IA 52755 and is currently estimated at $272,236, approximately $198 per square foot. 115 E Dougherty Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Lone Tree Elementary School and Lone Tree Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Buser Marnie K and Buser Daniel G
Bought by
Kout Elaine R and Elaine R Kout Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kout Elaine R | $205,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $292,600 | $53,800 | $238,800 |
| 2024 | $36 | $286,200 | $53,800 | $232,400 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $286,200 | $53,800 | $232,400 |
| 2022 | $3,636 | $245,700 | $42,400 | $203,300 |
| 2021 | $3,456 | $245,700 | $42,400 | $203,300 |
| 2020 | $3,456 | $223,900 | $42,400 | $181,500 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | $223,900 | $42,400 | $181,500 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $223,900 | $42,400 | $181,500 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $223,900 | $42,400 | $181,500 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $211,800 | $42,000 | $169,800 |
| 2015 | $3,326 | $211,800 | $42,000 | $169,800 |
| 2014 | $2,982 | $193,200 | $42,000 | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map