115 E Floyd Ave Apache, OK 73006
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Floyd Ave, Apache, OK 73006 and is currently estimated at $201,205, approximately $251 per square foot. 115 E Floyd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Apache Elementary School, Apache Middle School, and Apache High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Bought by
Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $14,419 | $1,463 | $12,956 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $8,940 | $1,394 | $7,546 |
| 2023 | $872 | $8,514 | $1,379 | $7,135 |
| 2022 | $743 | $8,109 | $1,378 | $6,731 |
| 2021 | $894 | $7,723 | $1,378 | $6,345 |
| 2020 | $739 | $7,355 | $1,377 | $5,978 |
| 2019 | $269 | $2,631 | $693 | $1,938 |
| 2018 | $290 | $2,631 | $693 | $1,938 |
| 2017 | $275 | $2,631 | $693 | $1,938 |
| 2016 | $281 | $2,631 | $693 | $1,938 |
| 2015 | $209 | $2,631 | $693 | $1,938 |
| 2014 | $214 | $2,593 | $693 | $1,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map