115 E Forbes Dr Bald Knob, AR 72010
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $175,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Forbes Dr, Bald Knob, AR 72010 and is currently estimated at $145,133, approximately $95 per square foot. 115 E Forbes Dr is a home located in White County with nearby schools including H.L. Lubker Elementary School, Bald Knob Middle School, and Bald Knob High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Reynolds Billy
Bought by
Reynolds Billy and Reynolds Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1984
Bought by
Reynolds Billy D and Reynolds Georgia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Billy | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Billy D | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $14,330 | $1,930 | $12,400 |
| 2024 | $653 | $14,330 | $1,930 | $12,400 |
| 2023 | $653 | $14,330 | $1,930 | $12,400 |
| 2022 | $247 | $14,330 | $1,930 | $12,400 |
| 2021 | $219 | $14,330 | $1,930 | $12,400 |
| 2020 | $190 | $12,400 | $2,800 | $9,600 |
| 2019 | $190 | $12,400 | $2,800 | $9,600 |
| 2018 | $565 | $12,400 | $2,800 | $9,600 |
| 2017 | $565 | $12,400 | $2,800 | $9,600 |
| 2016 | $517 | $11,330 | $2,800 | $8,530 |
| 2015 | $492 | $10,790 | $2,000 | $8,790 |
| 2014 | $492 | $10,790 | $2,000 | $8,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map