115 E Harcourt St Long Beach, CA 90805
Coolidge Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,793 - $736,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Harcourt St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $712,448, approximately $683 per square foot. 115 E Harcourt St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Pryor Ronald
Bought by
Pryor Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,146
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pryor Ronald | $120,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pryor Ronald | $118,146 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,114 | $220,093 | $101,921 | $118,172 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $215,778 | $99,923 | $115,855 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $211,548 | $97,964 | $113,584 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $207,401 | $96,044 | $111,357 |
| 2021 | $2,824 | $203,335 | $94,161 | $109,174 |
| 2019 | $2,785 | $197,306 | $91,369 | $105,937 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $193,438 | $89,578 | $103,860 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $185,928 | $86,100 | $99,828 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $183,136 | $84,807 | $98,329 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $179,549 | $83,146 | $96,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map