137 E Harcourt St Long Beach, CA 90805
Coolidge Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,965 - $815,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 E Harcourt St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $770,991, approximately $488 per square foot. 137 E Harcourt St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Margaret A and Lopez Steven A
Bought by
Lopez Steven A and Lopez Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Steven A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $177,833 | $37,163 | $140,670 |
| 2024 | $2,624 | $174,347 | $36,435 | $137,912 |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $170,929 | $35,721 | $135,208 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $167,578 | $35,021 | $132,557 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $164,293 | $34,335 | $129,958 |
| 2019 | $2,345 | $159,421 | $33,317 | $126,104 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $156,296 | $32,664 | $123,632 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $150,229 | $31,397 | $118,832 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $147,974 | $30,926 | $117,048 |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $145,077 | $30,321 | $114,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map