115 E North St Niantic, IL 62551
Estimated Value: $71,058 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E North St, Niantic, IL 62551 and is currently estimated at $87,015, approximately $79 per square foot. 115 E North St is a home located in Macon County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
State Bank Of Niantic Br 01 and Jackson Brad
Bought by
Hiser Kristin A and Betzer Randy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,320
Outstanding Balance
$26,179
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$60,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Landers Billie J
Bought by
State Bank Of Niantic Br 01
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Tiarks Christy and Smith Christine M
Bought by
State Bank Of Niantic
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiser Kristin A | $43,000 | None Available | |
| State Bank Of Niantic Br 01 | -- | None Available | |
| State Bank Of Niantic | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hiser Kristin A | $34,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,813 | $21,408 | $3,416 | $17,992 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $20,698 | $3,303 | $17,395 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $19,141 | $3,055 | $16,086 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $18,181 | $2,901 | $15,280 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $18,732 | $2,733 | $15,999 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $18,732 | $2,733 | $15,999 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $18,287 | $2,668 | $15,619 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $18,364 | $2,679 | $15,685 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $18,342 | $2,676 | $15,666 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $17,808 | $2,598 | $15,210 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $17,631 | $2,572 | $15,059 |
| 2013 | $1,774 | $17,631 | $2,572 | $15,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map