115 E Osage St Pacific, MO 63069
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Osage St, Pacific, MO 63069 and is currently estimated at $257,140, approximately $151 per square foot. 115 E Osage St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Pacific High School and St Bridget Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Hughes David L and Hughes Sharron K
Bought by
Hughes Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Hoven David and Hoven Janet
Bought by
City Of Pacific
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Pacific | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,890 | $73,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,890 | $60,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,832 | $60,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,135 | $55,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |