NOT LISTED FOR SALE

115 E Rivera Dr Unit D Waukesha, WI 53189

Estimated Value: $210,835 - $269,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,224 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 115 E Rivera Dr Unit D, Waukesha, WI 53189 and is currently estimated at $243,959, approximately $199 per square foot. 115 E Rivera Dr Unit D is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Hadfield Elementary School, Horning Middle School, and South High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Ducharme Megan A and Ducharme Joshua
Bought by
Jordan Kim M
Current Estimated Value
$243,959

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,525
Outstanding Balance
$87,362
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,597

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Ducharme Megan A and Frith Megan A
Bought by
Ducharme Megan A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,342
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Staedter Scott R
Bought by
Frith Megan A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,500
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Stojanovic Predrag and Stojanovic Mira Anna
Bought by
Staedter Scott R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,830
Interest Rate
6.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jordan Kim M $119,500 None Available
Ducharme Megan A -- None Available
Frith Megan A $136,000 None Available
Staedter Scott R $88,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jordan Kim M $113,525
Previous Owner Ducharme Megan A $127,342
Previous Owner Frith Megan A $133,500
Previous Owner Staedter Scott R $79,830
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,715 $188,500 $39,200 $149,300
2023 $2,622 $188,500 $39,200 $149,300
2022 $2,431 $131,600 $32,000 $99,600
2021 $2,473 $131,600 $32,000 $99,600
2020 $2,412 $131,600 $32,000 $99,600
2019 $2,324 $131,600 $32,000 $99,600
2018 $2,161 $119,600 $32,000 $87,600
2017 $2,170 $119,600 $32,000 $87,600
2016 $2,052 $106,800 $32,000 $74,800
2015 $2,045 $106,800 $32,000 $74,800
2014 $2,127 $106,800 $32,000 $74,800
2013 $2,127 $106,800 $32,000 $74,800
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.