115 Ellery Rd Villas, NJ 08251
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $371,704
Studio
--
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Ellery Rd, Villas, NJ 08251 and is currently estimated at $345,676, approximately $469 per square foot. 115 Ellery Rd is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, Carl T. Mitnick School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Rhodes Gary R and Rhodes Paula
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Walter W Kummerling and Taylor Carolyn
Bought by
Rhodes Gary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,698
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Rhodes Gary R | $172,000 | The Title Company Of Jersey |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rhodes Gary R | $175,698 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $149,700 | $80,000 | $69,700 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $149,700 | $80,000 | $69,700 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $149,700 | $80,000 | $69,700 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $149,700 | $80,000 | $69,700 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $133,900 | $80,000 | $53,900 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $133,900 | $80,000 | $53,900 |
| 2019 | $2,408 | $133,900 | $80,000 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $133,900 | $80,000 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $2,353 | $133,900 | $80,000 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $133,900 | $80,000 | $53,900 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $133,900 | $80,000 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | $2,165 | $133,900 | $80,000 | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map