115 Forest Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $465,201 - $665,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,681
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Forest Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $547,300, approximately $204 per square foot. 115 Forest Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Carnero Elio
Bought by
Carnero Elio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Cabe Merrily A and Richardson Robert J
Bought by
Carnero Elio O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnero Elio | -- | -- | |
| Carnero Elio O | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,567 | $75,000 | $8,800 | $66,200 |
| 2024 | $8,459 | $75,000 | $8,800 | $66,200 |
| 2023 | $8,459 | $75,000 | $8,800 | $66,200 |
| 2022 | $8,337 | $75,000 | $8,800 | $66,200 |
| 2021 | $8,663 | $75,000 | $8,800 | $66,200 |
| 2020 | $8,524 | $75,000 | $8,800 | $66,200 |
| 2019 | $8,181 | $75,000 | $8,800 | $66,200 |
| 2018 | $8,181 | $75,000 | $8,800 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $8,383 | $75,000 | $8,800 | $66,200 |
| 2016 | $8,461 | $75,000 | $8,800 | $66,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $8,800 | $66,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $8,800 | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map