115 Forrest St Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,669 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Forrest St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $190,667, approximately $240 per square foot. 115 Forrest St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $154,200 | $50,000 | $104,200 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $126,900 | $50,000 | $76,900 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $109,200 | $50,000 | $59,200 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $98,800 | $45,000 | $53,800 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $90,800 | $40,000 | $50,800 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $85,300 | $30,000 | $55,300 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $85,300 | $30,000 | $55,300 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $84,900 | $30,000 | $54,900 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $84,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $91,700 | $30,000 | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map