115 Four Seasons Rd E Amherst, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $857,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,834
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Four Seasons Rd E, Amherst, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $780,582, approximately $203 per square foot. 115 Four Seasons Rd E is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windermere Boulevard School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Tenney Leona F
Bought by
Alterio Nicholas and Alterio Alexandria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Outstanding Balance
$440,791
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,791
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alterio Nicholas | $618,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alterio Nicholas | $492,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,362 | $775,000 | $116,500 | $658,500 |
| 2024 | $17,362 | $775,000 | $116,500 | $658,500 |
| 2023 | $16,912 | $493,000 | $116,500 | $376,500 |
| 2022 | $16,931 | $493,000 | $116,500 | $376,500 |
| 2021 | $16,912 | $493,000 | $116,500 | $376,500 |
| 2020 | $16,329 | $493,000 | $116,500 | $376,500 |
| 2019 | $16,075 | $493,000 | $116,500 | $376,500 |
| 2018 | $15,128 | $493,000 | $116,500 | $376,500 |
| 2017 | $6,159 | $493,000 | $116,500 | $376,500 |
| 2016 | $16,222 | $466,300 | $69,000 | $397,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $466,300 | $69,000 | $397,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $466,300 | $69,000 | $397,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map