NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $349,000 - $392,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,292 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2022

Last sale price $279,500 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,511 / mo

86 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Amherst Middle School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of December 2022

Adorable Cape Cod style stone and brick residence on sought after Ruskin Road. in Snyder. Hardwood floors throughout, this house also has an open floor plan. Large eat-in fully applianced kitchen. The living room has a WBFP (NRTC) and is open to the dining room. 2 bedrooms are on the 1st floor and a den or home office. There is a Florida room (other room 2) off the kitchen. The second floor has a large bedroom and a full attic, great for storage. Large full basement with boiler heat, a laundry area and loads of storage. the 2 car attached garage has access to the fully fenced backyard and in-ground pool.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristan Andersen

Listing by Gurney Becker & Bourne License #10311200331 Listed on: 07/21/2022

Co-Listed By

Tracy Heneghan

Listing by Gurney Becker & Bourne License #10401284827

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Daniels-Ciferni

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401328457

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,828

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 70x140
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,292 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 44
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-079-160-0003-044-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,828

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GURN01
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-849-1234
  • Directions: Lebrun Rd. to Saratoga Rd. to Ruskin Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Amherst

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-079-160-0003-044-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X140
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7828.0
  • Tax Lot: 44

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2022
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Costa Gloria
Bought by
Butsch Cristina Costa and Costa Butsch Christina
Seller's Agent
Kristan Andersen
Gurney Becker & Bourne
Buyer's Agent
Julie Daniels-Ciferni
HUNT Real Estate Corporation
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$279,500
Premium/Discount to List
$500
0.18%
Views
52
Current Estimated Value
$370,200

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$90,700
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.64%
Original Mortgage
$255,952
Outstanding Balance
$246,372
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,828

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2022
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$279,500
Premium/Discount to List
$500
0.18%
Views
52

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,952
Outstanding Balance
$246,372
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,828

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Costa Gloria
Bought by
Costa Butsch

Butsch Cristina Costa -- None Available
Parker Sara D $279,500 None Available
Parker Sara D $279,500 None Available
Parker Sara $279,500 None Available
Parker Sara D $279,500 None Available

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Butsch Cristina Costa $255,952
Closed Butsch Cristina Costa $255,952
Closed Parker Sara D $255,952
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2022 12/30/22 Sold $279,500 +0.2% $122 / Sq Ft
10/15/2022 10/15/22 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2022 10/05/22 For Sale $279,000 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft
10/02/2022 10/02/22 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2022 09/23/22 Price Changed $279,000 -6.7% $122 / Sq Ft
08/01/2022 08/01/22 Price Changed $299,000 -9.1% $130 / Sq Ft
07/21/2022 07/21/22 For Sale $329,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,429 $288,000 $84,000 $204,000
2024 $6,429 $288,000 $84,000 $204,000
2023 $8,528 $235,000 $48,500 $186,500
2022 $6,776 $235,000 $48,500 $186,500
2021 $6,767 $235,000 $48,500 $186,500
2020 $2,884 $235,000 $48,500 $186,500
2019 $3,552 $235,000 $48,500 $186,500
2018 $3,441 $235,000 $48,500 $186,500
2017 $1,358 $235,000 $48,500 $186,500
2016 $2,290 $163,300 $42,100 $121,200
2015 -- $163,300 $42,100 $121,200
2014 -- $163,300 $42,100 $121,200

MLS Number: B1419659

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289 79.16-3-44 01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.