115 Fourth St Spreckels, CA 93962
Estimated Value: $846,317 - $914,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Fourth St, Spreckels, CA 93962 and is currently estimated at $874,829, approximately $532 per square foot. 115 Fourth St is a home with nearby schools including Spreckels Elementary School, Buena Vista Middle School, and Salinas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Tran Paul V
Bought by
Tran Paul V and Tran Kathleen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Tran Kathleen
Bought by
Tran Paul V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,758
Outstanding Balance
$300,069
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$574,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Tran Paul V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$446,758
Outstanding Balance
$300,069
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$574,760
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Paul V | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Tran Paul V | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tran Paul V | $455,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Paul V | $446,758 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,300 | $587,309 | $290,427 | $296,882 |
| 2024 | $7,300 | $575,794 | $284,733 | $291,061 |
| 2023 | $6,817 | $564,504 | $279,150 | $285,354 |
| 2022 | $6,856 | $553,436 | $273,677 | $279,759 |
| 2021 | $6,579 | $542,585 | $268,311 | $274,274 |
| 2020 | $6,438 | $537,022 | $265,560 | $271,462 |
| 2019 | $6,405 | $526,493 | $260,353 | $266,140 |
| 2018 | $6,328 | $516,171 | $255,249 | $260,922 |
| 2017 | $6,459 | $506,051 | $250,245 | $255,806 |
| 2016 | $6,182 | $496,130 | $245,339 | $250,791 |
| 2015 | -- | $488,678 | $241,654 | $247,024 |
| 2014 | -- | $479,107 | $236,921 | $242,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map