116 Fourth St Spreckels, CA 93962
Estimated Value: $908,000 - $1,132,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Fourth St, Spreckels, CA 93962 and is currently estimated at $977,226, approximately $450 per square foot. 116 Fourth St is a home with nearby schools including Spreckels Elementary School, Buena Vista Middle School, and Salinas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Spear Greg Bradford and Spear Judith Lynn
Bought by
Merrill Merrill Thomas Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,634
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$748,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Spear Greg Bradford and Spear Judith L
Bought by
Spear Greg Bradford and Spear Judith Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Spear Greg Bradford and Spear Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,200
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrill Merrill Thomas Thomas | $523,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Spear Greg Bradford | -- | None Available | |
| Spear Greg Bradford | $509,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merrill Merrill Thomas Thomas | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spear Greg Bradford | $407,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,924 | $644,027 | $246,282 | $397,745 |
| 2024 | $7,924 | $631,400 | $241,453 | $389,947 |
| 2023 | $7,418 | $619,020 | $236,719 | $382,301 |
| 2022 | $7,461 | $606,883 | $232,078 | $374,805 |
| 2021 | $7,157 | $594,984 | $227,528 | $367,456 |
| 2020 | $7,003 | $588,884 | $225,195 | $363,689 |
| 2019 | $6,973 | $577,338 | $220,780 | $356,558 |
| 2018 | $6,888 | $566,018 | $216,451 | $349,567 |
| 2017 | $7,026 | $554,920 | $212,207 | $342,713 |
| 2016 | $6,793 | $544,041 | $208,047 | $335,994 |
| 2015 | -- | $535,870 | $204,922 | $330,948 |
| 2014 | -- | $525,374 | $200,908 | $324,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map