127 5th St Salinas, CA 93908
Estimated Value: $975,000 - $1,304,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 5th St, Salinas, CA 93908 and is currently estimated at $1,068,215, approximately $427 per square foot. 127 5th St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Spreckels Elementary School, Buena Vista Middle School, and Salinas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Sgheiza Daniel and Sgheiza Jamie
Bought by
Sgheiza Daniel D and Sgheiza Jamie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Sgheiza Daniel and Sgheiza Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,200
Outstanding Balance
$282,017
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$786,198
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sgheiza Daniel D | -- | None Available | |
| Sgheiza Daniel | $509,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sgheiza Daniel | $407,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,794 | $639,321 | $276,325 | $362,996 |
| 2024 | $7,794 | $626,786 | $270,907 | $355,879 |
| 2023 | $7,292 | $614,497 | $265,596 | $348,901 |
| 2022 | $7,332 | $602,449 | $260,389 | $342,060 |
| 2021 | $7,032 | $590,637 | $255,284 | $335,353 |
| 2020 | $6,881 | $584,582 | $252,667 | $331,915 |
| 2019 | $6,843 | $573,120 | $247,713 | $325,407 |
| 2018 | $6,759 | $561,883 | $242,856 | $319,027 |
| 2017 | $6,898 | $550,867 | $238,095 | $312,772 |
| 2016 | $6,668 | $540,067 | $233,427 | $306,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $531,955 | $229,921 | $302,034 |
| 2014 | -- | $521,536 | $225,418 | $296,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map