Estimated Value: $155,404 - $192,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Foxfire Rd, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $181,351, approximately $168 per square foot. 115 Foxfire Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including W.G. Rhea Elementary School, Paris Elementary School, and W.O. Inman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Caldwell Bryan K
Bought by
Mockabee Dorothy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Bought by
Caldwell Bryan K and Caldwell Tracy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1990
Bought by
Adams Charles A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1989
Bought by
Compton Bobbie L and Compton Estelle S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1984
Bought by
Bass Harold N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mockabee Dorothy A | $65,900 | -- | |
| Caldwell Bryan K | $55,500 | -- | |
| Adams Charles A | $46,900 | -- | |
| Compton Bobbie L | $6,000 | -- | |
| Bass Harold N | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $38,375 | $3,925 | $34,450 |
| 2024 | $697 | $20,850 | $3,000 | $17,850 |
| 2023 | $689 | $20,850 | $3,000 | $17,850 |
| 2022 | $501 | $20,850 | $3,000 | $17,850 |
| 2021 | $668 | $20,850 | $3,000 | $17,850 |
| 2020 | $651 | $20,850 | $3,000 | $17,850 |
| 2019 | $660 | $19,300 | $3,000 | $16,300 |
| 2018 | $652 | $19,300 | $3,000 | $16,300 |
| 2017 | $652 | $19,300 | $3,000 | $16,300 |
| 2016 | $627 | $19,300 | $3,000 | $16,300 |
| 2015 | $653 | $19,300 | $3,000 | $16,300 |
| 2014 | $627 | $19,300 | $3,000 | $16,300 |
| 2013 | $627 | $18,379 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map