115 Kodiak St Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $1,442,000 - $2,123,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Kodiak St, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $1,769,396, approximately $807 per square foot. 115 Kodiak St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Decicco Franco and Decicco Sonia
Bought by
Decicco Franco and Decicco Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2010
Sold by
Decicco Franco and Decicco Sonia
Bought by
Decicco Franoc and Decicco Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Decicco Franco and Decicco Sonia
Bought by
Decicco Franco and Decicco Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Decicco Franco and Decicco Sonia
Bought by
Decicco Franco and Decicco Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Decicco Franco and Decicco Sonia
Bought by
Decicco Franco and Decicco Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Decicco Franco M and Decicco Sonia
Bought by
Decicco Franco and Decicco Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Decicco Franco M and Decicco Sonia
Bought by
Decicco Franco M and Decicco Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Pohl Don and Pohl Marjorie
Bought by
Decicco Franco and Decicco Sonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Rose Beatrice B
Bought by
Rose Beatrice and Beatrice Rose Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decicco Franco | -- | None Available | |
| Decicco Franoc | -- | None Available | |
| Decicco Franco | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Decicco Franco | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Decicco Franco | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Decicco Franco | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Decicco Franco | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Decicco Franco | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Decicco Franco | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Decicco Franco | -- | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Decicco Franco | -- | Cuesta Title | |
| Decicco Franco M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Decicco Franco M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Decicco Franco | $190,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rose Beatrice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Decicco Franco | $376,000 | |
| Closed | Decicco Franco | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Decicco Franco | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Decicco Franco | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Decicco Franco | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Decicco Franco M | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,302 | $588,817 | $305,543 | $283,274 |
| 2024 | $6,187 | $577,272 | $299,552 | $277,720 |
| 2023 | $6,187 | $565,954 | $293,679 | $272,275 |
| 2022 | $5,798 | $554,858 | $287,921 | $266,937 |
| 2021 | $5,704 | $543,979 | $282,276 | $261,703 |
| 2020 | $5,645 | $538,402 | $279,382 | $259,020 |
| 2019 | $5,585 | $527,846 | $273,904 | $253,942 |
| 2018 | $5,474 | $517,497 | $268,534 | $248,963 |
| 2017 | $5,365 | $507,351 | $263,269 | $244,082 |
| 2016 | $5,258 | $497,404 | $258,107 | $239,297 |
| 2015 | $5,177 | $489,933 | $254,230 | $235,703 |
| 2014 | $4,752 | $480,336 | $249,250 | $231,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map