115 Kossuth St Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Kossuth St, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $179,623, approximately $154 per square foot. 115 Kossuth St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
New Chad E and New Nicole R
Bought by
Alig Candace Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,599
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$94,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Covault Carol S and Gilardi Carol S
Bought by
New Chad E and New Nicole R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
First Church Of The Naza
Bought by
Gilardi Carol S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alig Candace Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| New Chad E | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Gilardi Carol S | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alig Candace Ann | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | New Chad E | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilardi Carol S | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $36,300 | $4,240 | $32,060 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $36,300 | $4,240 | $32,060 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $36,300 | $4,240 | $32,060 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $26,390 | $3,050 | $23,340 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $26,390 | $3,050 | $23,340 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $26,390 | $3,050 | $23,340 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $24,450 | $2,590 | $21,860 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $29,000 | $2,590 | $26,410 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $29,000 | $2,590 | $26,410 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $25,280 | $2,590 | $22,690 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $25,280 | $2,590 | $22,690 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $25,280 | $2,590 | $22,690 |
| 2013 | $1,052 | $23,940 | $2,590 | $21,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map