115 Lower Brook Ct Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Lower Brook Ct, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $374,601, approximately $183 per square foot. 115 Lower Brook Ct is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary, Meadowlark Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Deaton L Nelson
Bought by
Banta Rick D and Erwin Janet B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,852
Interest Rate
7.55%
Estimated Equity
$284,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Buck Horn Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Deaton L Nelson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,800
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Hubbard Bruce R and Hubbard Realty Of Winston Inc
Bought by
Buck Horn Construction Company Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banta Rick D | $185,000 | -- | |
| Deaton L Nelson | $182,000 | -- | |
| Buck Horn Construction Company Inc | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banta Rick D | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deaton L Nelson | $163,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Buck Horn Construction Company Inc | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $340,800 | $60,800 | $280,000 |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $248,100 | $45,600 | $202,500 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $248,100 | $45,600 | $202,500 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $248,100 | $45,600 | $202,500 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $248,100 | $45,600 | $202,500 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $195,500 | $35,600 | $159,900 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $195,500 | $35,600 | $159,900 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $195,500 | $35,600 | $159,900 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $185,900 | $39,045 | $146,855 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $185,900 | $39,045 | $146,855 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $185,900 | $39,045 | $146,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map