115 Lynnbrook Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $415,267
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Lynnbrook Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $403,317, approximately $332 per square foot. 115 Lynnbrook Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Heitman Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Steiner Richard Frederick and Steiner Junelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,676
Outstanding Balance
$124,845
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$278,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Fox Lauren B and Fox David P
Bought by
Heitman Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Bolan Walter T
Bought by
Jones Lauren and Fox David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,750
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Hoffman Vernon T and Hoffman Nancy J
Bought by
Bolan Walter T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,550
Interest Rate
8.16%