115 Madison Ave Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $337,380 - $396,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Madison Ave, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $364,345, approximately $185 per square foot. 115 Madison Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Discovery Middle School, Bob Jones High School, and St John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Gathany Robert M and Gathany Florence L
Bought by
Duncan Christopher and Duncan Brittney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,235
Outstanding Balance
$237,258
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Shingler Annette H
Bought by
Gathany Robert M and Gathany Florence L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Christopher | $275,500 | Bold Title Llc | |
| Gathany Robert M | -- | Adm Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan Christopher | $267,235 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $27,360 | $4,500 | $22,860 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $25,720 | $4,500 | $21,220 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $25,720 | $4,500 | $21,220 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $23,780 | $4,500 | $19,280 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $44,700 | $9,000 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $18,160 | $4,000 | $14,160 |
| 2019 | $881 | $18,160 | $4,000 | $14,160 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $875 | $18,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $908 | $18,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $862 | $17,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map