115 Meadowview Ridge Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Meadowview Ridge, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $311,922, approximately $142 per square foot. 115 Meadowview Ridge is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Northwest Rankin Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Jlkjrjtk Living Trust
Bought by
Keyes Jerry Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keyes Jerry Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jlkjrjtk Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jlkjrjtk Living Trust | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |