115 Mohawk Trail Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Mohawk Trail, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $287,986, approximately $201 per square foot. 115 Mohawk Trail is a home with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Taylor Robert L and Taylor April L
Bought by
Taylor Joshua M and Taylor Eileen N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Joshua M | -- | The Main Street Land Title C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taylor Joshua M | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |