118 Mohawk Trail Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $370,554 - $413,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Mohawk Trail, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $387,889, approximately $149 per square foot. 118 Mohawk Trail is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Sims Dwayne and Sims Brenda B
Bought by
Robinson Gerson E and Robinson Carol E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,194
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$326,695
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Gerson E | $185,000 | Accu Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Gerson E | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records