121 Mohawk Trail Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Mohawk Trail, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $328,179, approximately $148 per square foot. 121 Mohawk Trail is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Neesmith Brenda
Bought by
Virgen Adolfo Ochoa and Ochoa Carol Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Richmond Phillip M and Richmond Summer D
Bought by
Neesmith Brenda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Corall Christopher A and Corall Annie L
Bought by
Richmond Phillip M and Richmond Summer D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,100
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virgen Adolfo Ochoa | $38,000 | New Title Company | |