115 Oak Ct Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $850,985 - $876,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Oak Ct, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $862,246, approximately $783 per square foot. 115 Oak Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1994
Sold by
Lopez Alfred V
Bought by
Lopez Alfred and Lopez Debra Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1993
Sold by
Bacon Judith Ann Krings
Bought by
Lopez Alfred
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,950
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Alfred | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lopez Alfred | $233,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Lopez Alfred | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Alfred | $209,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,815 | $396,502 | $164,511 | $231,991 |
| 2024 | $6,403 | $388,729 | $161,286 | $227,443 |
| 2023 | $6,403 | $381,108 | $158,124 | $222,984 |
| 2022 | $6,328 | $373,636 | $155,024 | $218,612 |
| 2021 | $6,318 | $366,311 | $151,985 | $214,326 |
| 2019 | $6,009 | $355,448 | $147,478 | $207,970 |
| 2018 | $5,841 | $348,480 | $144,587 | $203,893 |
| 2017 | $5,755 | $341,648 | $141,752 | $199,896 |
| 2016 | $5,595 | $334,950 | $138,973 | $195,977 |
| 2015 | $5,602 | $329,920 | $136,886 | $193,034 |
| 2014 | $5,588 | $323,458 | $134,205 | $189,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map