NOT LISTED FOR SALE

115 Olcott St Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $126,978 - $165,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,791 Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2020

Last sale price $69,700 $25 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $993 / mo

88 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wood Siding
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of February 2020

Great investment opportunity in the city of Lockport! This 2 family residence has a great monthly rental income! Lower unit has three bedrooms, a spacious floor plan, basement access, and a long term tenant in place. Upper unit offers two bedrooms with a current lease in place. Separate utilities help to make property management simple. Don't miss the chance to make this property yours today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Triplet

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401257532 Listed on: 09/05/2019

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Neidrauer

Listing by 716 Realty Group WNY LLC License #10401326222

716 Realty Group WNY LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,969

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • 2,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x73
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,791 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

• Rent includes gardener, hot water
  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 290900-109-024-0001-023-000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Holland Land Co Surv Subdivision

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,969

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

2,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Hot Water
  • Year Built: 1880
  • Lot Features: Other, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Co Surv
  • Directions: From Clinton - left in N Adam St, at corner N Adam and Olcott
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Interior Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.067
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290900-109-024-0001-023-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X73
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2920.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1969.0
  • Tax Lot: 23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2019
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Ryan Neidrauer
716 Realty Group WNY LLC
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$69,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$200
-0.29%
Current Estimated Value
$147,245

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,545
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.69%
Original Mortgage
$66,215
Outstanding Balance
$57,866
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,379

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2018
Closed on
Jan 20, 2018
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$53,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-11.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.51%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2013
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$44,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-11.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.58%
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Sleight James E and Sleight Dorothy R
Bought by
Penwright Allen F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
City Of Lockport
Bought by
Sleight Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schifferle Jill K $70,000 None Available
Penwright Allen F $50,000 --
Woodbridge Property Group Llc $44,000 None Available
Penwright Allen F $11,500 None Available
Sleight Family Trust $9,200 --
Sleight Family Trust $9,200 None Available
City Of Lockport -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schifferle Jill K $66,215
Previous Owner Woodbridge Property Group Llc $44,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/06/2020 02/06/20 Sold $69,700 -0.3% $25 / Sq Ft
12/02/2019 12/02/19 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2019 09/05/19 For Sale $69,900 0.0% $25 / Sq Ft
03/27/2019 03/27/19 Rented $600 0.0% --
03/25/2019 03/25/19 Under Contract -- -- --
03/14/2019 03/14/19 For Rent $600 0.0% --
03/15/2018 03/15/18 Sold $53,000 -11.5% $19 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/16/2018 02/16/18 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2018 01/31/18 For Sale $59,900 +36.1% $21 / Sq Ft
01/17/2014 01/17/14 Sold $44,000 -11.8% $16 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/12/2013 11/12/13 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2013 11/11/13 For Sale $49,900 -- $18 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,473 $96,000 $1,700 $94,300
2024 $2,473 $91,000 $1,700 $89,300
2023 $2,376 $85,000 $1,700 $83,300
2022 $1,891 $85,000 $1,700 $83,300
2021 $1,408 $35,700 $2,000 $33,700
2020 $1,377 $35,700 $2,000 $33,700
2019 $309 $35,700 $2,000 $33,700
2018 $996 $35,700 $2,000 $33,700
2017 $993 $35,700 $2,000 $33,700
2016 $961 $35,700 $2,000 $33,700
2015 -- $35,700 $2,000 $33,700
2014 -- $35,700 $2,000 $33,700

MLS Number: B1223113

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 290900-109-024-0001-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.